Essential
FreeMade by you in five minutes- One page, one event
- RSVP for up to 30 guests
- Six designs
- Short link and QR code
| Event | Yes | No | Veg | Kids |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ceremony | 112 | 6 | 11 | 9 |
| Wedding breakfast | 112 | 6 | 11 | 9 |
| Evening reception | 142 | 9 | 14 | 12 |
rsvpea.co.uk/emily-and-james
Boudoir BlushNude satin, black lace, pearls
Velvet NoirOxblood velvet and gold leaf
Pearl & LaceIvory lace and pearl edges
Golden KissA kiss at sunset, in gold
Peony BlushFull peonies on a blush table
Midnight GoldBlack, gold and art deco
Royal NavyNavy, cream and a wax seal
Champagne SatinChampagne silk and candlelight
Scarlet RoseDeep red roses, dramatic
White Rose GardenA garden of white roses| What is included | EssentialFree | Signature£1,450 | Couture£2,250 | Bespoke£2,950 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | Free | £1,450 | £2,250 | £2,950 |
| Who makes it | You | Our team | Our team | Our team |
| Guests who can reply | Up to 30 | No limit | No limit | No limit |
| Events with their own RSVP | 1 | Up to 3 | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Designs | 6 | All 91 | All 91, matched to your cards | Made only for you |
| Countdown, map, add to calendar | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Short link and QR code | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Private link for each household | – | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Meal and dietary choices | – | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Story, gallery, travel and FAQ | – | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Spreadsheet and Google Sheets | – | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Password for your website | – | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Your own domain | – | – | ✓ | ✓ |
| Music, guest photo upload, find-your-table | – | – | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bilingual wording | – | – | ✓ | ✓ |
| Animated video invitation | – | – | – | ✓ |
| RSVP concierge and final numbers | – | – | – | ✓ |
| Printed invitations with envelopes (A5 pearl) | – | 100 | 100 | 150 |
| Printed save the dates | – | – | 100 | 150 |
| Printed menus | – | – | 100 | 150 |
| Printed place cards or table numbers | – | – | 100 | 150 |
| Order of service booklets | – | – | – | 100 |
| Thank-you cards and favour tags | – | – | – | 150 each |
| Welcome sign (5 mm board, with your QR code) | – | A2 | A1 | A1 |
| Table plan (5 mm board) | – | – | A1 | A1 |
| Tracked UK delivery of your printing | – | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Online for | Until a month after | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Start free | Buy Signature | Buy Couture | Buy Bespoke |
Printed stationery is designed in your website's design, proofed to you first, then printed and sent by tracked UK delivery. Prices are one-off, paid securely by card.
Yes. Our UK team designs and builds wedding websites for couples marrying in and around Nottingham, and the free Essential page works for any UK wedding.
Yes. Add travel, parking, trains to Nottingham and nearby hotels to your website, with a map for every venue.
Yes. Your link shows your photo and names in the WhatsApp preview, and guests reply in one tap.
Yes, to order, designed to match your website, with tracked UK delivery.
Both. Start free and make a simple page yourself, or have our team design and build a full wedding website for you.
Yes. Guests open your link or scan your QR code and reply in seconds, on any phone, with no account and no password.
Begin with a design, or start free with the basics. Your link: rsvpea.co.uk/your-names.