Your website
What Essential includes, and what each part does for you and your guests.
Step by step
What happens from the moment you order, so you always know what comes next.
- TodayChoose your tier and pay securely. Your rsvpea.co.uk address is reserved straight away, and your own domain is bought for you if your tier includes one.
- Within one working dayA member of our team emails you to gather your story, photos, events, timings, venues and wording.
- Within 48 hours of your detailsYour first preview, a private link only you can see. Open it on your phone and try the RSVP yourself.
- Your changesSend changes by email or from your support page. We make them and send a new preview until you love it.
- Going liveYou approve it and we publish it. Share the link on WhatsApp, by email, or with the QR code on your invitations.
- Your printingWe design your stationery in your website's design and send you a proof. Once you approve it, it is printed in 2 to 5 working days and sent by tracked UK delivery.
- Until the day and afterEvery reply arrives in your inbox and your live list. Your website stays online for 12 months from the day it goes live.
| What is included | EssentialFree | Signature£1,450 | Couture£2,250 | Bespoke£2,950 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | Free | £1,450 | £2,250 | £2,950 |
| Who makes it | You | Our team | Our team | Our team |
| Guests who can reply | Up to 30 | No limit | No limit | No limit |
| Events with their own RSVP | 1 | Up to 3 | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Designs | 6 | All 91 | All 91, matched to your cards | Made only for you |
| Countdown, map, add to calendar | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Short link and QR code | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Private link for each household | – | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Meal and dietary choices | – | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Story, gallery, travel and FAQ | – | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Spreadsheet and Google Sheets | – | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Password for your website | – | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Your own domain | – | – | ✓ | ✓ |
| Music, guest photo upload, find-your-table | – | – | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bilingual wording | – | – | ✓ | ✓ |
| Animated video invitation | – | – | – | ✓ |
| RSVP concierge and final numbers | – | – | – | ✓ |
| Printed invitations with envelopes (A5 pearl) | – | 100 | 100 | 150 |
| Printed save the dates | – | – | 100 | 150 |
| Printed menus | – | – | 100 | 150 |
| Printed place cards or table numbers | – | – | 100 | 150 |
| Order of service booklets | – | – | – | 100 |
| Thank-you cards and favour tags | – | – | – | 150 each |
| Welcome sign (5 mm board, with your QR code) | – | A2 | A1 | A1 |
| Table plan (5 mm board) | – | – | A1 | A1 |
| Tracked UK delivery of your printing | – | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Online for | Until a month after | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Start freeWhat's included | Buy SignatureWhat's included | Buy CoutureWhat's included | Buy BespokeWhat's included |
Printed stationery is designed in your website's design, proofed to you first, then printed and sent by tracked UK delivery. Prices are one-off, paid securely by card.
Essential: questions
Is it really free?
Yes. No card and no adverts. It shows a small RSVPea credit.
Can we upgrade later?
Yes. Upgrade to a tier our team builds, and keep your link and every reply.
Is RSVPea a wedding website builder?
Both. Start free and make a simple page yourself, or have our team design and build a full wedding website for you.
Can guests reply without an app?
Yes. Guests open your link or scan your QR code and reply in seconds, on any phone, with no account and no password.
Can different guests see different events?
Yes, on Signature and above. Every household gets its own private link and only sees the events they are invited to.
Can I use my own domain?
Yes, on Couture and Bespoke. Every website also has a short rsvpea.co.uk link that never changes.
Essential · Free
Made by you in five minutes. No card, no adverts.







